Founder - Owen Tober            UScA            Established - 1978   



Home          Owen          Events          Results          Members          Gallery          News


New England Regional Conformation Show & Breed Survey Results
SV Judge & KÚrmeister - Franz Kampenhuber
Oct 24, 25/2015


Listed in Class Rating Order


Working Class Males

Catalog # Name of Dog Owner Rating Place
#4Pepino von ArlettGeorge & Andreea ZamfirescuV1
#1Pike vom EichenluftT. FloydV2
#3A-Odin vom KaltenbachJennifer JonesV3
#2Rico vom PatialaLee HanrahanSG1
#6Eiko vom Mack-ZwingerKaren MacIntyreSG2
#5Karley vom SalztalblickRenee LucescuSG3

Working Class Males - Long Coat (LH)

#9Falcon PachausAshley FoerschSG1

Working Class Females

#11Rhonda von AmalabergGeorge & Andrea ZamfirescuV1
#15Zibera v Alten WingertshausLee Hough & Trish GrantV2
#14Quicke von Kleinen TeichChristine GaumontV3
#10Caper v Haus Dooling KaltenbachJennifer JonesV4
#13Kapona vom EichenluftJulie BurkettV5
#17Brimwylf Calamity JaneLouise Jollyman & Martin BarrowSG1
#18Kona vom EichenluftAmanda HomanSG2
#12Phyre vom PatialaLee HanrahanG1
#19Ella MapetMark KiczewskiG2

Veteran Class Males - Females (7yrs +)

#60Fara vom KirchenwaldJames Kirkwood******

Adult Class Males - Long Coat (24+ Mos) Untitled

#24Kai von der FeldscheuneJana GabryschSG1

Adult Class Females (24+ Mos) Untitled

#25Akyra von AmalabergGeorge & Andrea ZamfirescuSG1
#26A'Zoya-Rivie vom EisenrabenAngela GelyonG1
#16Hesi EqidiusMichele AngeliG2

Adult Class Females - Long Coat (24+ Mos) Untitled

#27Trina vom Hauswalder BachJana GabryschSG1

Young Dog Class Males 18-24 Mos Long Coat (LH)

#29Korvex vom GuesthausSalle RichardsSG1

Young Dog Class Females 18-24 Mos

#30Jezabel vom Rebel Yelle Ivana KarlsenSG1
#32Rayna vom RoyaleGail BauerSG2
#31Inca vom Guldenen WinkelKaren MacIntyreSG3
#33Abigail vom EdelwaeissSandra Waeiss--NS
#34Maika von LiebenburgAshley Foersch--NS

Youth Class Males 12-18 Mos

#37Aldo vom Kirchenwald Sean KarpuziSG1
#35Tito vom RoyaleGail BauerSG2
#38Drako vom EisenrabenAlicia CullverSG3
#36Teemu vom KleetalHarold TennantS1

Youth Class Males 12-18 Mos Long Coat (LH)

#39Cyrus vom Team BarrettJane GabryschSG1

Youth Class Females 12-18 Mos

#41B-Luna vom Kirchenwald Chris & Caryn CarsonSG1
#40Greer vom Mack-ZwingerKaren MacIntyreSG2

Youth Class Females 12-18 Mos Long Coat (LH)

#44Gryffindor vom Mack-Zwinger Chris & Lyssa LacourtSG1
#43Easy vom EisenrabenAshley & Sharon FoerschG1

Puppy Class Males 9-12 Mos

#47Liam v AmalabergMark WadsworthVP1
#46Henri z RiversHeather EllenbergerP1

Puppy Class Females 9-12 Mos

#49Lucy v AmalabergGeorge & Andrea ZamfirescuVP1

Puppy Class Males 6-9 Mos

#52Fantom von EisenrabenChuck WurzerVP1

Puppy Class Females 6-9 Mos

#55Pastora v AmalabergGeorge & Andrea ZamfirescuVP1
#54Jenna z JukasuRaymond AronicaVP2

Puppy Class Females 4-6 Mos

#57Rainn v AmalabergGeorge & Andrea ZamfirescuVP1

Resurvey Males

#71Rico vom PatialaLee HanrahanKKL passedLBZ

Resurvey Females

#74Phyre vom PatialaLee HanrahanKKL passedLBZ
#75Eva vom GuesthausSalle Richards & Ian GuestKKL passedLBZ

Breed Survey Males

#81Pike vom EichenluftT. FloydKKL 2016-2017passed
#82A-Odin v KaltenbachJennifer JonesKKL 2016-2017passed
#83Falcon PachausAshley FoerschKKL 2016-2017passed

Breed Survey Females

#85Kapona vom EichenluftJulie BurkettKKL 2016-2017passed
#86Zibera v Alten WingertshausLee Hough & Trish GranyKKL 2016-2017passed
#87Kona vom EichenluftAmanda HomanKKL 2016-2017passed



New England Regional Conformation Show & Breed Survey Results
SV Judge & KÚrmeister - Wilfried Scheld
May 13, 14, 15/2011


Listed in Catalog Order


Working Class Males

Catalog # Name of Dog Owner Rating Place
#1Windd v AmalabergGeorge & Andreea ZamfirescuV1
#2Gino v Echo vd OlgameisterPatricia PraySG2
#3H'Doc vom Rex LupusKandace JacopinoSG3
#4Emir v KlipgaardenTrish GrantSG1

Working Class Females

#6Fena vom Windy RidgeMatthew DevlinV3
#7Csabre von WolfstraumLee HoughSG1
#8Bella dei PrecisionPhilip EramoV2
#9Fely vom WendekreisPhilip EramoV1

Veteran Class Males - Females (7yrs +)

***************

Adult Class Males (24+ Mos) Untitled

#11Aspan von AmalabergFrank PlesaSG1
#12Flash Bolt v AmalabergGeroge & Andreea ZamfirescuSG2

Adult Class Females (24+ Mos) Untitled

#16Freya von AmalabergGeorge & Andreea ZamfirescuSG1
#17Ekko v AmalabergGeroge & Andreea ZamfirescuSG3
#18Zanna Kayla v AmalabergGeroge & Andreea ZamfirescuSG2

Young Dog Class Males 18-24 Mos

#21Ikon von WolfstraumLee HoughSG1

Young Dog Class Females 18-24 Mos

#26I-Bengal von WolftraumLee HoughSG1

Youth Class Males 12-18 Mos

#31Ico Skylar v AmalabergNicholas DelliBenedettiSG2
#32Koda vom AlpenhofMichele O'ConnellSG1

Youth Class Females 12-18 Mos

#36Isis vom SteinholtzBarbara WrightSG2
#37Just Teyla dei PrecisionJulia & James StempSG1

Puppy Class Males 9-12 Mos LONG COAT

#40Dante von LindesfarneMarcus HamptonVP1

Puppy Class Females 9-12 Mos

#41Werra von Haus ParisGeorge & Andreea ZamfirescuVP2
#42Leah v AmalabergGeorge & Andreea ZamfirescuVP1

Puppy Class Males 6-9 Mos

#46Aron v Altenberger LandGeorge & Andreea ZamfirescuVP1
#47Kato v Empire ZwingerKim NantistaP1

Puppy Class Females 6-9 Mos

#51Xari a Famke's ZauberwaldGeorge & Andreea ZamfirescuVP2
#52Namiera vom SŁntelsteinGeorge & Andreea ZamfirescuVP1

Puppy Class Males 4-6 Mos

#56Magnum vd BastillieGeorge & Andreea ZamfirescuVP2
#57Reyo dei PrecisionPhiip Eramo/Denny O'BrianVP1

Puppy Class Females 4-6 Mos

#61Simply Ziva dei PrecisionJulia & James StempVP1

Resurvey Males

#71Gino v Haus Echo vd OlgameisterPatricia PrayKKL1LBZ

Resurvey Females

#76Nina dei PrecisionPhilip EramoKKL1LBZ

Breed Survey Males

#79Emir v KlipgaardenTrish GrantKKL1

Breed Survey Females

#86Fena vom Windy RidgeMatthew DevlinKKL1
#87Hexe von WolfstraumLee HoughKKL1
#88Csabre von WolfstraumLee HoughKKL1

AD - Males

************

AD - Females

#91Hexe von WolfstraumLee HoughPassed


Schutzhund Club of Buffalo Conformation Show & Breed Survey Results
SV Judge & KÚrmeister - Richard Brauch
May 23 & 24/2009


Listed in Catalog Order


Working Class Males

Catalog # Name of Dog Owner Rating Place
#1Xamp dei PrecisionPhilip EramoV2
#2Teddy od Telpeho RamenaLance ZeeSG1
#3Gorbi vom KirchenwaldGayle KirkwoodV1

Working Class Females

#4Kaira Connan BohemiaCarolyn NervoG1
#5Diva vom WerderschenPhilip EramoV1

Veteran Class Males - Females (7yrs +)

***************

Adult Class Males (24+ Mos) Untitled

#6Blaise vom AlpenhofAnn WesselSG2
#7Ellbo vom MerlinBarb WrightSG1
#8Chivas Regal v JagerstadtSaundra & Raul MercadoG1

Adult Class Females (24+ Mos) Untitled

#9Odessa van NoortJeff Zimmer & Carl MorganSG1

Young Dog Class Males 18-24 Mos

***************

Young Dog Class Females 18-24 Mos

#10Dora Mania BohemiaBarb WrightG2
#11N vom KraftwerkLili & Joseph RuteckiG1

Youth Class Males 12-18 Mos

#12Dargo vom RoyaleAnthony Bundy/Gail BauerSG1

Youth Class Females 12-18 Mos

#13Fanta z JenikuTim & Colleen SurdejG1
#14Fara vom KirchenwaldGayle KirkwoodSG1
#14Halla vom AlpenhofTara Gilson***N/S
#16Felicity vom KirchenwaldBetsy A VidtSG2

Puppy Class Males 9-12 Mos

***************

Puppy Class Females 9-12 Mos

#17Hexe vom WolfstraumLee HoughVP1

Puppy Class Males 6-9 Mos

#18Xppo dei PrecisionPhilip EramoVP1

Puppy Class Females 6-9 Mos

***************

Puppy Class Males 4-6 Mos

#19Klaus von FreiheitJonathan PittmanVP1

Puppy Class Females 4-6 Mos

#20Heika vom KirchenwaldGayle Kirkwood***Pulled
#21Osha vom MittlewestMark KostenVP1
#22Oleda vom MittelwestMark KostenVP2

Breed Resurvey Males

#23Xamp dei PrecisionPhilip EramoKKL1LBZ

Breed Resurvey Females

#24Diva vom WerderschenPhilip EramoKKL1LBZ

Breed Survey Males - Females

***************

Schutzhund Club of Buffalo Conformation Show & Breed Survey Results
SV Judge & KÚrmeister - Franz Peter Knaul
June 17 & 18/2006


We are pleased to have completed a very sucessful Conformation Show. Except for a few scrambles in the beginning and the extreme heat, all went well, and we had an excellent attendance. We were also honored with entries from our Regional Breed Warden, John Henkel of Wilhendorf as well as Gayle Kirkwood of Kirchenwald. We would like to thank all participants, hope everyone had a good time, and wish all continued sucess.

Listed in Catalog order


Working Class Males

Catalog # Name of Dog Owner Rating Place
#1V Illo vom FalkenseeSheila Macleod/Steven Tasi ***Pulled
#2 Ary von MerriteckLili RuteckiG1
#3 Nickor vom FichtenschlagThomas Wilcox***Pulled
#4 Rileys MaximusDennis Riley***Pulled
#5Lesko z DanaruJay MeyersM1
#6Zeke vom Kirchenwald Gayle KirkwoodV2
#7 Bolko vom Bergmannshof Stephen Patch V4
#8 Teejay von Wilhendorf John Henkel V1
#9 Pitt Vom KirchenwaldJoseph BergerSG11
#18 Gusto von Mittelwest Fernando Burgosy***Pulled
#121 Barry De ChiamirSteven PatchV 3

Working Class Females

#10Toska von FrankengoldPhilip Eramo***Pulled
#11Emma vom KirchenwaldGayle KirkwoodV2
#12Yoska vom FichtenschlagThomas WilcoxSG 1
#13 Viva RadhausRaduklc Zeljlko*** Pulled
#14 Harvest Dei PrecisionPhilip Eramo V4
#15Anouk vom AstralDonna & Fred VeltenV 1
#16Eika vom Alten BruderEdison DavalosV3

18-24 Months Males

#20Ike vom Kirchenwald Sallie RichardsSG 1

18-24 Months Females

#27 Uschi vom AlpenhofMichele O'ConnellSG4
#28Emily vom MittelwestMark KostenSG3
#29Trixi von KuehnhausMartha KuehnSG2
#30 Quallie vom Fichtenschlag Marilee WilcoxG 1
#31Quantas Dei PrecisionBob Martineau***Pulled
#32Erika DerikOwen & Kathy Tober SG5
#33Anita v GrafensteinRichard LeBlond SG 1

Veteran Class (7+ yrs) Females

# 107Lea vom Fichtenschlag Thomas Wilcox

Adult Class Males (24+ Mos) Untitled

#40Uno vom SteinquelleThomas WilcoxSG 2
#41Julian vom RivergreenSheila Macleod***Pulled
#42Ex AltojanCarolyn Nervo G 1
# 43Xanto v FeurballEdison DavalosSG 1

Adult Class Females (24+ Mos) Untitled

#47Maia Ember vom AlpenhofAnn Wessel SG 2
#48 Calime AmarcordLisa Frederick*** Pulled
#49Lauri vom SteinquelleGerry Fichte/Thomas Wilcox G1
#50 Helena v Davalos Edison DavalosSG 1

12 - 18 Months Males

#19Solwangen Ulrek DinoJuan Buarguero SG1

12 - 18 Months Females

#53Conni von WilhendorfJohn HenkelSG 1

9 - 12 Months Puppy Class Females

#55Quety vom Kichenwald Gayle Kirkwood VP1

6 - 9 Months Puppy Class Males

#60Gigabox von DucatiAndrew MillsVP3
#61Xamp Dei PrecisionPhilip EramoVP 1
#62Spaff vom Steinquelle Jeffrey Zimmer/Thomas Wilcox P 1
#63Quincy v EngelsbrunnJoseph BergerVP2
#64 Quinn v Engelsbrunn Joseph Berger VP4

6 - 9 Months Puppy Class Females

#70Savanna vom HeinrichplatzIraida Tulchinsky VP4
#71Gora von Ducati Philip EramoVP 3
#72Xita von Kuehnhaus Martha Kuehn/Walter Kotters VP 1
#73Gilda v Davalos Edison DavalosVP 2

3 - 6 Months Puppy Class Males

#80 Zeuss Dei Precision Philip Eramo*** Pulled
#81Raven vom KirchenwaldGayle KirkwoodVP 1

3 - 6 Months Puppy Class Females

#79Rikka vom KirchenwaldGayle KirkwoodVP 2
#88Kaira Connan BohemiaCarolyn NervoP 1
#89 Eisley GrafensteinRichard & Autumn LeBlond*** Pulled
#85Abby Dei PrecisionPhilip EramoVP3
#86Dehli vom MessebaumMartha S Kuehn & Walter KottersVP 1
#87Erika v Nordosten Michael Carroll***Pulled

Breed Resurvey Males

#100 Nickor vom FichtenschlageThomas Wilcox KKL1a Lebenszeit

Breed Resurvey Females

#96Occa vom Kirschental Michele O'ConnellKKL1a Lebenszeit
#97Sabina vom Steinquelle Thomas Wilcox KKL1a Lebenszeit

Breed Survey Males

#90Gerro vom KirschentalMichele O'ConnellKKL1a
#91 Ary von Merriteck Lili RuteckiKKL2a

Breed Survey Females

#98Hailey v GrafensteinMegan LeBlond/Sue LeBlond KKL1a

On behalf of the members of the Schutzhund Club of Buffalo, I would like to take this opportunity to extend a special THANK YOU to Owen & Kathy Tober, for hosting this show. Special thanks are also in order to Lili Rutecki, who along with Kathy, was in charge of the extensive planning and paper work, Sallie Richards for her well planned menu, John Nicols, Gail Gambos, Lance Zee (ZOO) along with many others who helped make this event a sucess. Also a special thank you to Jay Meyers, who diligently looked after the special BBQ for our Judges Dinner. Hopefully, we can make this an annual event................Michele O.

Designed by alpenhofgsd@gmail.com © Copyright 2015